476 Highland Close, Strathmore, AB T1P 1S6
476 Highland Close, Strathmore, AB T1P 1S6
476 Highland Close, Strathmore, AB T1P 1S6
$499,000
Est. payment /mo
$522,000
4.4%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,704 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 04/28/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $499,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,704 sqft

Price per Sqft $292

Subdivision Hillview Estates

MLS® Listing ID A2303813

Sold Date 04/28/26

Style 4 Level Split

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2006

Annual Tax Amount $4,418

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 8,406 Sqft

Acres 0.19

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac in Hillview Estates, this beautifully maintained 4-level split with a WALKOUT THIRD LEVEL sits on a RARE PIE-SHAPED lot with NO NEIGHBOURS BEHIND, offering wide open field views. The bright and functional layout features vaulted ceilings and an open-concept main living area that flows into a spacious oak kitchen complete with a corner pantry, island with eating bar, and patio doors leading to the deck. Upstairs offers three bedrooms, including a large primary with a walk-in closet and a private ensuite with a relaxing soaker tub. The walkout third level adds incredible versatility with a massive den, fourth bedroom, full bathroom, and convenient laundry, perfect for guests or growing families. FRESHLY PAINTED throughout with NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING upstairs, this home is truly move-in ready. Enjoy the OVERSIZED YARD, quiet street where kids can play, and easy access to nearby parks, soccer fields, and baseball diamonds just a short walk away.

Location

Province AB

County Wheatland County

Zoning R1

Direction S

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None